Canada

“Study in Canada”

Canada is beautiful country covered with snowy landscapes. It is second largest country in total area after Russia. Alberta, Ontario, British Colombia, Manitoba, Ottawa are main cities of Canada. Top-notch higher Education system add brain to Canada’s exquisite beauty. Canadians and Canada weathers are both fascinating, you will note each day the lowest average temperature here.

Canada is a country in North America consisting of ten provinces and three territories. Located in the northern part of the continent, it extends from the Atlantic to the Pacific and northward into the Arctic Ocean. At 9.98 million square kilometers in total, Canada is the world’s second largest country by total area and the fourth largest country by land area. Its border with the United States forms the world’s longest land border.

SWEC Education & Immigration Services has consistently helping people to get wings with their abroad dream. For any information about Canada study and procedure, just contact SWEC Education & Immigration Services and a professional team will assist in your foreign Education endeavor.

Canada Welcome the Students Under SPP programme


Canada is multi -traditional country with immigrants and encouraging multicultural diversity. Following are topmost 10 reasons why one should opt Canada as best abroad study destination:


  • Incredible atmosphere with four distinct seasons
  • High quality Education system
  • International recognition to degree/diploma
  • Earn while you learn, you are allowed to work 20 hours a week during study
  • Canada is a multi-cultural country, immigrants from all over the world attracts towards the incredible landscape and lifestyle
  • Political stable, peaceful and safe that’s what make Canada a perfect destination for study abroad
  • Excellent health care system
  • English and French are both official languages, an excellent opportunity to learn other language
  • The United Nations (UN) ranked Canada as one of the best places in the world to live
  • Canada is geographically wide and big similarly opportunities for a successful career are vast as the land. Canada is no doubt best choice for your study and settlement abroad.

Why SWEC Education & Immigration Services !!

  • Free Visa Process
  • Fast & easy Visa Process Under SPP (Student Partnership Programme) rules
  • Get Offer letter in within 1 Week
  • Lowest Fees options available
  • Fees to be paid on Semester wise
  • Get help for Account opening in CANADA
  • SOP prepared by our Expert team.

Courses Available Duration in Year Intake Tuition Fees in CAD Entry Criteria IELTS / TOEFL Requirement
Diploma 1 – 2 Jan – May – Sep 11000 Minimum 12th with 65 % 6.0 Band no Less Than 5.5 Band
Bachelor 4 Year Jan – May – Sep 13000 Minimum 12th with 65 % 6.0 Band no Less Than 5.5 Band
Advance Diploma 1 – 2 Jan – May – Sep 10000 Minimum 10 + Diploma with 60% 6.0 Band no Less Than 5.5 Band
Postgraduate Diploma 1 – 2 Jan – May – Sep 9000 Bachelors with 60 % 6.0 Band no Less Than 5.5 Band
Masters 2 September 15000 Bachelors with 65% 6.5 Band no Less Than 6.0 Band


Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) Criteria for Canada


FactorAvailable Description Points
With Spouse Without Spouse
Age 20 to 29 years of age 100 110
30 years of age 95 105
31 years of age 90 99
32 years of age 85 94
33 years of age 80 88
34 years of age 75 83
35 years of age 70 77
36 years of age 65 72
37 years of age 60 66
38 years of age 55 61
39 years of age 50 55
40 years of age 45 50
41 years of age 35 39
42 years of age 25 28
43 years of age 15 17
44 years of age 5 6

Factor Description With Spouse Without Spouse Spouse Factor
Age Secondary school (high school) credential 28 30 2
One-year post-secondary program credential 84 90 6
Two-Year post-secondary Program credential 91 98 7
Post-secondary program credential of three years or longer 112 120 8
Two or more post-secondary program credentials and at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer 119 128 9
University-level credential at the Master’s level OR an entry-to-practice professional degree. CIC only accepts as an entry-to-practice professional degree, those degrees issued in relation to an occupation listed at NOC Skill level A and for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required. 126 135 10
Doctoral level university degree (Ph.D.) 140 150 10
Language Proficiency CLB less than 4 0 0 0
CLB 4 or 5 6 6 0
CLB 6 6 9 1
CLB 7 16 17 3
CLB 8 22 23 3
CLB 9 29 31 5
CLB 10 or more 32 34 5
Second Language French (reading, writing, speaking and listening) 6 6
Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) CLB 4 or less 0 0 0
CLB 5 or 6 1 1 1
CLB 7 or 8 3 3 3
CLB 9 or more 6 6 5
Canadian Work Experience 1 Year 35 40 5
2 Years 46 53 7
3 Years 56 64 8
4 Years 63 72 9
5 Years 70 80 10

Skill Transferability Factors


Education Official language proficiency and a post-secondary degree CLB 7 or more on all first official language abilities, with one or more under CLB 9 CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities
Secondary school (high school) credential or less (CLB levels 1 & 2) 0 0
Post-secondary program credential of one year or longer (CLB levels 3,4 & 5) 13 25
Two or more post-secondary program credentials and at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer (CLB levels 6,7 & 8) 25 50
Canadian Work Experience Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree Points for education + 1 year of Canadian work experience Points for education + 2 years or more of Canadian work experience
Secondary school (high school) credential or less (CLB levels 1 & 2) 0 0
Post-secondary program credential of one year or longer (CLB levels 3,4 & 5) 13 25
Two or more post-secondary program credentials and at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer (CLB levels 6,7 & 8) 25 50
Other Foreign Experience Years of experience Foreign work experience + CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities Foreign work experience + CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities
No foreign work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of foreign work experience 13 25
3 years or more foreign work experience 25 50
Additional Points Certificate of qualification (trade occupations) – With good official language proficiency (Canadian Language Benchmark Level [CLB] 5 or higher) Foreign work experience + CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities Foreign work experience + CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities
With a certificate of qualification 25 50
Arranged employment (positive Labour Market Impact Assessment required) 0 600
Provincial or territorial nomination 0 600